YOUR
IMPACT

Best Care Leadership Circle

Our philanthropic leaders

The Best Care Leadership Circle recognizes individuals whose cumulative gifts to the Foundation have reached these milestone giving levels.

Best Care Diamond

$1,000,000+

Georgian Bay General Hospital Volunteers

Robbert Hartog

The Mancini Foundation

The Weber Foundation

Best Care Platinum

$500,000-$999,000

Conrad & Donna Huber
Family & Friends of Gail La Chapelle

Jean A. Gallagher

Michael & Sarah Thor

Prem Watsa – Hamblin Watsa Investment Counsel LTD.

Robert Cudney

The Wolfe Family (Thunder Beach)

Best Care Gold

$100,000-$499,999

Alan & Alison Fryer

Alex , David & Sharon Jarlette

Anonymous

Beverley McPetrie

Dave, Michelle & A.J. Mink

Douglas Lamon

Frank & Helen Morneau

George & Nancy Martin

James Parker

Joseph Rooney

Neal & Kathryn Foot

Peter & Lynda Wolfhard

Peter Lyons & Cheryl Karges

Ralph Befort & Kathy Elsdon Befort

William F Morneau

William & Arlene Schumacher

Best Care Silver

$50,000-$99,999

Benson Lorriman

Adam & Beth Bourgeois and Family

Andre & Shirley Desroches

Anonymous

Bill & Nancy Hunter

Brenda Moss

Dwayne & Tanya Frans

Geoffrey Moses

Hugh R. Hanson

In memory of Edward Szarga, Eva and Eric Simpson

James W. Layter

Jim Koch – Midland Toyota Inc.

John & Jeanne McIsaac

John & Judith Grant

Mark & Carol Cruden – MCAMM Enterprises LTD.-McDonald’s Restaurant

Phil DeBruyne & Susan Robillard

Phil Edmunds

Robert & Sheila Burk

Robert & Gillian Strachan

Steve & Andrea Jacklin and Family on behalf of Tom Smith Chevrolet Buick GMC

William Ferguson & Lynda Mickleborough

Best Care Bronze

$25,000-$49,999

Alvin & Heather Clarke – Full Line Electronics Inc.

Ann Koppel

Anonymous

Bob Kafato – Lab X Media Group Canada Inc.

Brock Barker

Bruce Robertson

Catharine Bayles & Rolf Springer

Chris Pfaff – H.J. Pfaff Motors

Craig, Eve, Chloe and Tyler Stewart – Garthside Limited

David & Barb Turner

David (Don) MacRae

David Sealy

Don & Jean Currie

Doug Sagan & Donny Woods – Factory Recreation

Garry & Catherine Travers Hudson Leavens

In honour of the GBGH Obstetrics Team

Kevin & Tracey Leonard – Huronia Alarms & Fire Security Inc.

Jeffrey Orr & Suzanne Legge

John Cathers & Delia McLeod

John & Susan Maynard

Jon & Susan Buckland

Kathy Bald

Larry J. Fournier

Lois Lipton

Martin & Margaret Roth

Mike Ferris – M & M Ferris Home and Auto Ltd (Canadian Tire 061)

Milan Bayt

Nicola Tomkins

OPA Catering

Jamie & Michele Gillesby

Paul Dubeau & Elizabeth Coyne-Dubeau

Peter & Aelwen Carling

Peter & Kathryn Slykerman

Phil Karpathios – Phil’s Family Restaurant

Ray & Jane Millar

Rod & Fran Ferguson

Rod & Sterling Monster

Ron Chalmers & Gord Fraser

Susan Niczowski

Ted & Laurel Chivers

The Bradstreet Family Foundation

Tom & Susan Barber

Tony Rinamato

Walter & Ursula Kunst

= In memory